19234 Top Rd Caldwell, ID 83607
Estimated payment $6,614/month
About This Home
Must see!! Step back in time with this beautifully maintained 1929 farmhouse, where historic charm meets modern comfort. Nestled on ± 5.133 fully irrigated acres with animal rights and no CC&Rs, this property offers freedom, function, and timeless country appeal. Inside, you’ll find inviting living spaces filled with natural light, vintage craftsmanship, and charming details. The main floor features a welcoming kitchen, dining area, large living room, and a cozy porch sun room ideal for hobbies, or relaxing. Three cute bedrooms full of charm upstairs, while the basement includes an office, game room, and storage, providing flexible space for work or creativity. Outside, the property truly shines. The gorgeous 3-story red barn is a showpiece complete with a heated room and bathroom, perfect for an office space or guest overflow. Upstairs, you’ll find a wide-open floor with beautiful views, ideal for weddings, or events! The barn also includes its own game room, septic and RV dump. A large insulated shop with four 14' x 11' doors provides ample space for vehicles, toys, RV's, or equipment. Excellent Vallivue Public & Greenleaf Friends Academy Private schools serve the area. Enjoy wide-open skies, mature trees, and the tranquility of Idaho country living while soaking in your patio hot tub just minutes from town! Please call to schedule your private showing!!
Listing Agent
White Barn Real Estate Inc Brokerage Phone: 208-412-9803 Listed on: 10/17/2025
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,634
Year Built
- Built in 1929
Lot Details
- 5.13 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 768.48x424.00
- Property fronts an easement
- Lot Has A Rolling Slope
- Garden
Parking
- 3 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
- Heating System Uses Propane
- 220 Volts
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R3645500000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $641,640 | $237,740 | $403,900 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $624,630 | $244,830 | $379,800 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $629,240 | $250,440 | $378,800 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $644,120 | $267,820 | $376,300 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $516,340 | $181,840 | $334,500 |
| 2020 | $1,721 | $415,010 | $157,610 | $257,400 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $376,490 | $132,290 | $244,200 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $235,830 | $86,130 | $149,700 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | Price Changed | $1,199,000 | -40.0% | $386 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $1,999,000 | -- | $644 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Titleone | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $359,250 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $200,043 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98965120
APN: 3645500000
- 19979 Top Rd
- 20106 Lower Pleasant Ridge Rd Unit 29
- 18105 Plum Rd
- 000 Simplot Blvd - Royal Ridge Subdivision
- 20602 Academy Rd
- 21567 Main St
- 0 Beechcraft Cir Unit 98967299
- 21371 Beechcraft Cir
- TBD Simplot Blvd
- 22334 Sirocco Ct
- 22109 Aura Vista Way
- 20803 Friends Rd
- 22225 Aura Vista Way
- 18611 Upper Pleasant Ridge Rd
- 21238 Rosewood Dr
- 22625 Aura Vista Way
- TBD Beechcraft Cir
- 21327 Beechcraft Cir
- 19241 Homedale Rd
- 00 A P Rd
- 2207 Parker Ave Unit SI ID1460948P
- 1502 Ellis Ave
- 1407 Ellis Ave
- 2709 Wildwood Cir
- 607 Harrison St
- 1419 Fairview Ave Unit SI ID1460912P
- 1503 Fairview Ave Unit SI ID1460937P
- 3009 Ray Ave
- 363 Eden Rose St Unit 363 A Eden Rose Street