19237 Beaufain St Unit 18 Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $434,351 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19237 Beaufain St Unit 18, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $490,838, approximately $302 per square foot. 19237 Beaufain St Unit 18 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Cornelius Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Jester Brooks D and Blau Jaclyn N
Bought by
Jones Jennifer W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,600
Outstanding Balance
$105,961
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$384,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Koebel Christopher C
Bought by
Jester Brooks D and Blau Jaclyn N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,420
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Koebel Christopher C and Thornton Katherine M
Bought by
Koebel Christopher C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Kennerly Development Group At Jetton Cov
Bought by
Koebel Christopher C and Koebel Katherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Jennifer W | $192,000 | None Available | |
| Jester Brooks D | $204,000 | None Available | |
| Koebel Christopher C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Koebel Christopher C | $206,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Jennifer W | $153,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Jester Brooks D | $183,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Koebel Christopher C | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Koebel Christopher C | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $390,828 | -- | $390,828 |
| 2024 | $2,614 | $390,828 | -- | $390,828 |
| 2023 | $2,570 | $390,828 | $0 | $390,828 |
| 2022 | $2,313 | $267,800 | $0 | $267,800 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $267,800 | $0 | $267,800 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $267,800 | $0 | $267,800 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $267,800 | $0 | $267,800 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $194,200 | $45,000 | $149,200 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $194,200 | $45,000 | $149,200 |
| 2016 | $2,100 | $194,200 | $45,000 | $149,200 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $194,200 | $45,000 | $149,200 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $195,400 | $45,000 | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map