NOT LISTED FOR SALE

19237 Bryant St Northridge, CA 91324

32 Beds
8 Baths
15,676 Sq Ft
0.42 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2014

Last sale price $2,145,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

104 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2014

We are pleased to present 19237 Bryant St. This 16 unit investment property consists of 4 (1 Bd + 1 Ba), 8 (2 Bd + 2 Ba) and 4 (3 Bd + 2 Ba) units with plenty of onsite parking and laundry room. Its close proximity to the Northridge Fashion Center and other restaurant and entertainment hubs make the property attractive to tenants. New owners will enjoy strong in place rents with upside potential. A total of 6 units subject to LAHD Affordable Housing Program.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Enrique Viramontes

Remax Commercial and Investment Realty License #01372010 Listed on: 09/06/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Filip Niculete

Marcus & Millichap License #01905352

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 18,387 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 15,676 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 32 Bedrooms
  • 8 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 16 Parking Spaces
  • Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating System Mounted To A Wall or Window

Community Details

  • 16 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2784-022-028

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 15676
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1962
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 32
  • Total Bathrooms: 8.00
  • Price Per S Q F T: 140.28

Exterior Features

  • Tennis Court Y/N: No
  • Pool: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Garage: Carport
  • Total Parking: 16

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall/Window
  • Heating: Wall

Lot Info

  • Assessed Improvement Value: 661305
  • Assessed Land Value: 330649
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2784-022-028
  • Geocode Override: No
  • Lot Size Area: 18387

Multi Family

  • Unit Type: 2106, 2107, 2108
  • Gross Rent Multiplier: 10.31
  • Number Of Units: 16
  • Type Of Units: Apartment

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2014 02/26/14 Sold $2,145,000 -6.7% $137 / Sq Ft
12/19/2013 12/19/13 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2013 09/06/13 For Sale $2,300,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $34,335 $3,125,000 $1,250,000 $1,875,000
2024 $34,335 $2,644,010 $1,057,602 $1,586,408
2023 $33,706 $2,592,167 $1,036,865 $1,555,302
2022 $32,212 $2,541,341 $1,016,535 $1,524,806
2021 $31,755 $2,491,511 $996,603 $1,494,908
2020 $32,054 $2,471,265 $986,385 $1,484,880
2019 $30,848 $2,422,914 $967,045 $1,455,869
2018 $30,470 $2,375,511 $948,084 $1,427,427
2016 $28,989 $2,278,175 $911,270 $1,366,905
2015 $28,585 $2,243,955 $897,582 $1,346,373
2014 -- $1,016,385 $338,792 $677,593
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 13-702171

The MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.