NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,498,237 - $1,692,000

6 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,689 Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 6, 2021

Last sale price $1,128,000 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $10,113 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Gated with Attendant
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Sunrise Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cabana
  • Lake View

About This Home

As of August 2021

This is it! This gorgeous, move-in ready Saturnia Renoir model home you & your family have been waiting for. This home sits on a lake/preserve lot with a screened in heated pool. New floors throughout, updated kitchen features a warming oven & wine fridge, updated baths. It has 2 full bedrooms plus an office/den on the 1st floor & a large loft + 3 more bedrooms upstairs. This home is the largest in Saturnia, fit for most families. Hurricane accordion shutters adorn the windows. The view out the back is private & serene overlooking the preserve. Saturnia has a clubhouse, pool, clay tennis, basketball, fitness center, kids center, with alarm, cable/internet included in the low HOA. Spectacular Burt Aaronson Park is around the corner & kids walk to A-rated schools just outside the gates.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Erik Ginsberg

Compass Florida LLC License #3011288 Listed on: 05/25/2021

Compass Florida LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Yuan Lin

Keller Williams Realty/P B License #3323510

Keller Williams Realty/P B

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,422

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 10,041 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • East Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $380 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Pool

Home Design

  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,689 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

• Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 6 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • Dual Sinks
  • Roman Tub
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Three-Phase Power
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00414711090001920

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, security, internet

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,422

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

10,041 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$380 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: END OF YAMATO, SOUTH TO GATE
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 4689.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Drapes, Metal, Single Hung, Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Lake, Pool
  • Lot Features: Sprinkler System, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Association
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Builder Name: GL Homes
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Spanish Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Security System Owned, Security System, Fire Alarm, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 380.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Security, Internet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00414711090001920
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: .27 Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10422.3

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 414

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2021
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
List Price
$1,295,000
Sold Price
$1,128,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$167,000
-12.9%
Current Estimated Value
$1,574,809

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$446,809
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$492,892
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,081,917

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2012
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Lampert Lawrence D and Lampert Lynn Rosen
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$765,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-4.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
G L Homes Of Boca Rato Assc Iii Ltd
Bought by
Lampert Lawrence D and Lampert Lynn R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Zou Li $1,128,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc
Forman David $765,000 Attorney
Lampert Lawrence D $510,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Zou Li $548,000
Previous Owner Lampert Lawrence D $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/06/2021 08/06/21 Sold $1,128,000 -12.9% $241 / Sq Ft
07/07/2021 07/07/21 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2021 05/25/21 For Sale $1,295,000 +69.3% $276 / Sq Ft
03/25/2013 03/25/13 Sold $765,000 -4.3% $163 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/23/2013 02/23/13 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2012 12/20/12 For Sale $799,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,906 $1,018,835 -- --
2024 $15,906 $990,121 -- --
2023 $15,556 $961,283 $0 $0
2022 $15,463 $933,284 $0 $0
2021 $10,482 $620,429 $0 $0
2020 $10,422 $611,863 $210,000 $401,863
2019 $10,522 $610,354 $202,000 $408,354
2018 $11,183 $667,377 $214,834 $452,543
2017 $11,816 $694,743 $0 $0
2016 $11,873 $680,453 $0 $0
2015 $12,179 $675,723 $0 $0
2014 $12,214 $670,360 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10718947

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-41-47-11-09-000-1920

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.