19238 65th Ave Chippewa Falls, WI 54729
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $473,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,048
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19238 65th Ave, Chippewa Falls, WI 54729 and is currently estimated at $449,877, approximately $147 per square foot. 19238 65th Ave is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Stillson Elementary School, Chippewa Falls Middle School, and Chippewa Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Field Andrew R and Field Rita A
Bought by
Schuster Alissa L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuster Alissa L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575 | $387,400 | $35,900 | $351,500 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $387,400 | $35,900 | $351,500 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $387,400 | $35,900 | $351,500 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $238,400 | $30,200 | $208,200 |
| 2021 | $3,556 | $238,400 | $30,200 | $208,200 |
| 2020 | $3,693 | $238,400 | $30,200 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $3,492 | $238,400 | $30,200 | $208,200 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $238,400 | $30,200 | $208,200 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $238,400 | $30,200 | $208,200 |
| 2016 | $3,357 | $238,400 | $30,200 | $208,200 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $238,400 | $30,200 | $208,200 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $238,400 | $30,200 | $208,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map