Estimated Value: $802,000 - $1,341,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,780
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19238 Blount Rd, Lutz, FL 33558 and is currently estimated at $1,094,927, approximately $289 per square foot. 19238 Blount Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mckitrick Elementary School, Martinez Middle School, and Steinbrenner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Florida Investors Capital Llc
Bought by
Ortiz Maria and Corps Erick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$340,567
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$754,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Ortiz Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Maria | $535,000 | Majesty Title Services Llc | |
| Ortiz Maria | $326,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |