1924 Cedar Grove Rd Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $654,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Cedar Grove Rd, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $494,346, approximately $226 per square foot. 1924 Cedar Grove Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Kyzer Jason W and Kyzer Shannon A
Bought by
Kyzer Jason W and Kyzer Shannon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
Sold by
Carter Tabitha and Gartman Stephanie
Bought by
Kyzer Jason W and Kyzer Shannon A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Amick Timothy D and Amick Thomas C
Bought by
Kyzer Jason W and Kyzer Shannon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Amick Thomas F
Bought by
Amick Timothy D and Amick Thomas C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyzer Jason W | -- | -- | |
| Kyzer Jason W | $40,000 | -- | |
| Kyzer Jason W | $225,000 | -- | |
| Amick Timothy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kyzer Jason W | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $5,166 | $399 | $4,767 |
| 2023 | $821 | $5,166 | $399 | $4,767 |
| 2022 | $816 | $5,166 | $399 | $4,767 |
| 2020 | $836 | $5,166 | $399 | $4,767 |
| 2019 | $714 | $4,281 | $399 | $3,882 |
| 2018 | $701 | $4,281 | $399 | $3,882 |
| 2017 | $681 | $4,281 | $399 | $3,882 |
| 2016 | $674 | $4,277 | $397 | $3,880 |
| 2015 | $550 | $2,456 | $594 | $1,862 |
| 2014 | $550 | $3,024 | $436 | $2,588 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,030 | $440 | $2,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map