1924 Crystal Beach Rd Earleville, MD 21919
Estimated Value: $205,979 - $256,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Crystal Beach Rd, Earleville, MD 21919 and is currently estimated at $224,745, approximately $260 per square foot. 1924 Crystal Beach Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Cecilton Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Edler Meade and Edler Catherine E
Bought by
Smith Catherine E and Smith Preston J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Reed Irby G
Bought by
Edler Meade and Edler Catherine E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Catherine E | -- | -- | |
| Edler Meade | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edler Meade | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,577 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,128 | $129,600 | $84,700 | $44,900 |
| 2023 | $787 | $129,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $128,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,480 | $128,300 | $84,700 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $126,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $124,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $123,300 | $84,700 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $123,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,596 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $139,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map