1924 Crystal Spring Rd Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $216,199 - $314,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Crystal Spring Rd, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $265,100. 1924 Crystal Spring Rd is a home located in Manitowoc County with nearby schools including Two Rivers High School, Lighthouse Learning Academy, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Jansen Randall J and Jansen Diane C
Bought by
Jansen Craig R and Droegkamp Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jansen Craig R | $25,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,026 | $170,800 | $30,900 | $139,900 |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $170,800 | $30,900 | $139,900 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $107,400 | $20,900 | $86,500 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $107,400 | $20,900 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $107,400 | $20,900 | $86,500 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $107,400 | $20,900 | $86,500 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $107,400 | $20,900 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $1,644 | $107,400 | $20,900 | $86,500 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $107,400 | $20,900 | $86,500 |
| 2015 | $1,625 | $107,400 | $20,900 | $86,500 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $107,400 | $20,900 | $86,500 |
| 2013 | $1,766 | $107,400 | $20,900 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map