1924 E Cherry St Sherman, TX 75090
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $178,826
Studio
--
Bath
1,416
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 E Cherry St, Sherman, TX 75090 and is currently estimated at $175,413, approximately $123 per square foot. 1924 E Cherry St is a home located in Grayson County with nearby schools including Crutchfield Elementary School, Piner Middle School, and Dillingham Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Fullylove Judy
Bought by
Fullylove Judy and Fullylove John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,850
Interest Rate
3.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullylove Judy | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fullylove Judy | $65,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $163,186 | $59,237 | $103,949 |
| 2024 | $3,554 | $162,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $711 | $147,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $133,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,052 | $121,747 | $22,903 | $98,844 |
| 2020 | $3,026 | $115,316 | $14,551 | $100,765 |
| 2019 | $2,872 | $112,755 | $10,246 | $102,509 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $107,362 | $7,319 | $100,043 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $89,033 | $3,186 | $85,847 |
| 2016 | $1,993 | $80,045 | $3,186 | $76,859 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $74,738 | $4,337 | $70,401 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $77,573 | $4,337 | $73,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map