1924 E Main St Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $249,914
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 E Main St, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $228,479, approximately $213 per square foot. 1924 E Main St is a home located in Waynesboro City with nearby schools including Wenonah Elementary School, Kate Collins Middle School, and Waynesboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Snead Sherman H
Bought by
Bartley Kenneth O and Painter Priscilla A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,091
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,388
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartley Kenneth O | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartley Kenneth O | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $214,600 | $38,500 | $176,100 |
| 2024 | $1,358 | $176,400 | $38,500 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $176,400 | $38,500 | $137,900 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $137,400 | $35,000 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $137,400 | $35,000 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $320 | $35,600 | $35,000 | $600 |
| 2019 | $863 | $95,900 | $35,000 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $772 | $85,800 | $35,000 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $746 | $85,800 | $35,000 | $50,800 |
| 2016 | $679 | $84,900 | $35,000 | $49,900 |
| 2015 | $679 | $84,900 | $35,000 | $49,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,800 | $35,000 | $49,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map