Estimated Value: $219,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Eberts Ln, York, PA 17406 and is currently estimated at $227,220, approximately $211 per square foot. 1924 Eberts Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Central York High School, Keystone Christian Academy - York, and Tidings of Peace Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Wolf Linda M
Bought by
Lefever Ronald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,209
Outstanding Balance
$20,733
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Bought by
Wolf Linda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefever Ronald A | $82,300 | -- | |
| Wolf Linda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lefever Ronald A | $82,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,469 | $95,050 | $36,630 | $58,420 |
| 2025 | $3,325 | $95,050 | $36,630 | $58,420 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $95,050 | $36,630 | $58,420 |
| 2023 | $5,901 | $95,050 | $36,630 | $58,420 |
| 2022 | $5,867 | $95,050 | $36,630 | $58,420 |
| 2021 | $5,705 | $95,050 | $36,630 | $58,420 |
| 2020 | $5,571 | $95,050 | $36,630 | $58,420 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $95,050 | $36,630 | $58,420 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $95,050 | $36,630 | $58,420 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $95,050 | $36,630 | $58,420 |
| 2016 | $0 | $95,050 | $36,630 | $58,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,050 | $36,630 | $58,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,050 | $36,630 | $58,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map