1924 Father Anders Loop Waelder, TX 78959
Estimated Value: $953,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$1,241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Father Anders Loop, Waelder, TX 78959 and is currently estimated at $953,000, approximately $1,240 per square foot. 1924 Father Anders Loop is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Flatonia Elementary School and Flatonia Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $503 | $733,190 | $701,800 | $31,390 |
| 2024 | $510 | $732,630 | $701,800 | $30,830 |
| 2023 | $481 | $36,600 | $701,800 | $27,870 |
| 2022 | $445 | $28,360 | $423,240 | $21,680 |
| 2021 | $455 | $411,280 | $391,340 | $19,940 |
| 2020 | $446 | $402,240 | $382,800 | $19,440 |
| 2019 | $449 | $401,740 | $382,800 | $18,940 |
| 2018 | $450 | $401,410 | $382,800 | $18,610 |
| 2017 | -- | $399,810 | $382,800 | $17,010 |
| 2016 | $406 | $344,160 | $327,540 | $16,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,160 | $4,740 | $27,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,770 | $4,100 | $26,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map