1924 Forest Ave Texarkana, AR 71854
Estimated Value: $66,000 - $92,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,675
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Forest Ave, Texarkana, AR 71854 and is currently estimated at $75,298, approximately $44 per square foot. 1924 Forest Ave is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Arkansas High School and Washington Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Maranda Crabtree
Bought by
Crabtree Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Eaves Rusty and Eaves Tammy
Bought by
Mathis Cheyenne and Crabtree Maranda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1966
Bought by
Eaves Harold and Eaves Loretta
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Living Trust | -- | Pinnacle Legacy Law Pllc | |
| Mathis Cheyenne | $25,000 | Southwest Title Co | |
| Eaves Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $13,220 | $2,760 | $10,460 |
| 2024 | $626 | $10,910 | $2,760 | $8,150 |
| 2023 | $599 | $10,910 | $2,760 | $8,150 |
| 2022 | $599 | $10,910 | $2,760 | $8,150 |
| 2021 | $599 | $10,910 | $2,760 | $8,150 |
| 2020 | $599 | $10,910 | $2,760 | $8,150 |
| 2019 | $561 | $10,210 | $2,760 | $7,450 |
| 2018 | $561 | $10,210 | $2,760 | $7,450 |
| 2017 | $561 | $10,210 | $2,760 | $7,450 |
| 2016 | $561 | $10,210 | $2,760 | $7,450 |
| 2015 | $561 | $10,210 | $2,760 | $7,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,886 | $740 | $4,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map