$235,000
SOLD APR 24, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,363 Sq Ft
5,663 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2026

$172 Per Sq Ft

9% Above List Price

0 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Storage Shed
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of April 2026

Ideally located in a quiet neighborhood, this Ranch home is filled w/many recent updates.Step inside to find HWF's that flow through the spacious LR,hallway,& bedrooms.An updated KIT is completed w/newer countertops,updated cabinets w/stylish new hardware,SS sink,newer microwave(25)&brand new dishwasher(3/26).Other updates include a fresh,neutral palette of new paint(3/26) that brightens the main level&also find new floor in main bath.LL has a rec rm that provides additional living space&rm for extra storage.Mechanical updates include newer furnace&AC(23),H2O(5/24),updated electrical outlets&8 yr new roof on home.Outside boasts an extra-wide updated driveway&garage w/drs on both sides for ease&accessibility.Home is situated within walking distance to local schools&parks.Home Warranty Inc

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Paul

RE/MAX Lakeside-Central License #56081-90 Listed on: 03/20/2026

RE/MAX Lakeside-Central

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Robe Elite Team*

Real Broker LLC License #58040-90

Real Broker LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,254

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Storage Shed
  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 20191012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,254

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Dishwasher, Shed, Bench in Garage, Picnic Table, Home Warranty (See Docs)
  • Directions: Mt pleasant St. to Yout St go west to Jupiter, South on Jupiter
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 983
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1363
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Full, Block, Shower, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 380
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • Construction Type: Vinyl, Low Maintenance Trim
  • Other Structures: Storage Shed

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Parcel #: 20191012

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4254.1
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Perkins Kerry L
Bought by
Perkins Kerry L and Perkins Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Sold $235,000 +9.4% $172 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $214,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,254 $183,700 $16,800 $166,900
2024 $3,682 $160,700 $16,800 $143,900
2023 $3,376 $143,000 $16,800 $126,200
2022 $3,112 $130,000 $16,800 $113,200
2021 $3,156 $118,000 $16,800 $101,200
2020 $3,162 $118,000 $16,800 $101,200
2019 $2,895 $110,000 $16,800 $93,200
2018 $2,827 $93,000 $16,800 $76,200
2017 $2,762 $93,000 $16,800 $76,200
2016 $2,665 $88,000 $16,800 $71,200
2015 $2,592 $83,000 $16,800 $66,200
2014 $2,592 $83,000 $16,800 $66,200
2013 $2,592 $89,000 $20,800 $68,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1953745

Metro MLS

APN: 276-000020191012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.