1924 Pennypacker Ln Unit 430 Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,000 - $569,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Pennypacker Ln Unit 430, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $519,036, approximately $217 per square foot. 1924 Pennypacker Ln Unit 430 is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Matthew V | $273,500 | None Available | |
| Dan Ryan Builders North Carolina Llc | $2,935,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stark Matthew V | $218,476 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,138 | $518,343 | $103,545 | $414,798 |
| 2024 | $3,919 | $280,936 | $61,267 | $219,669 |
| 2023 | $3,680 | $280,936 | $61,267 | $219,669 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $280,936 | $61,267 | $219,669 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $280,936 | $61,267 | $219,669 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $280,936 | $61,267 | $219,669 |
| 2019 | $3,495 | $280,936 | $61,267 | $219,669 |
| 2018 | $792 | $58,350 | $58,350 | $0 |
| 2017 | $786 | $58,350 | $58,350 | $0 |
| 2016 | $759 | $58,350 | $58,350 | $0 |
| 2015 | $86 | $6,200 | $6,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $86 | $62,000 | $62,000 | $0 |
Map
- 2620 Teermark Ln
- 104 Irving Way
- 2909 Long Meadow Ln
- 2511 Kestrel Heights Ct
- 119 Phantom Ln
- 408 Timpson Ave
- 232 Cross Blossom Rd
- 2003 Woodsdale Dr
- 2010 Woodsdale Dr
- 1801 Round Rock Blvd
- 2 Alyea Ct
- 1010 Lubbock Ln
- 203 Hico Way
- 210 Hico Way
- 129 Plano Dr
- 3317 Prospect Pkwy
- 1041 Constellation Cir
- 1050 Constellation Cir
- 1052 Constellation Cir
- 1033 Constellation Cir
- 1926 Pennypacker Ln
- 1922 Pennypacker Ln
- 1923 Brodgen Ln
- 1925 Brodgen Ln
- 1920 Pennypacker Ln
- 1921 Brodgen Ln
- 1925 Pennypacker Ln
- 1925 Pennypacker Ln Unit 426
- 1923 Pennypacker Ln Unit 427
- 1927 Pennypacker Ln
- 1918 Pennypacker Ln
- 1919 Brodgen Ln
- 2610 Teermark Ln Unit 407
- 1921 Pennypacker Ln Unit 428
- 2612 Teermark Ln Unit 408
- 2612 Teermark Ln
- 2608 Teermark Ln Unit 406
- 2606 Teermark Ln
- 2606 Teermark Ln Unit 405
- 2614 Teermark Ln Unit 409
Ask me questions while you tour the home.