1924 Sandgate Rd Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $185,778 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Sandgate Rd, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $190,195, approximately $161 per square foot. 1924 Sandgate Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Bonnema Garret K and Bonnema Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Bonnema Garrett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnema Garret K | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Bonnema Garrett | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonnema Garret K | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,670 | $17,250 | $41,420 |
| 2024 | -- | $58,670 | $17,250 | $41,420 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $43,460 | $13,930 | $29,530 |
| 2022 | $2,724 | $43,460 | $13,930 | $29,530 |
| 2021 | $2,718 | $43,460 | $13,930 | $29,530 |
| 2020 | $2,660 | $37,470 | $12,010 | $25,460 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $37,470 | $12,010 | $25,460 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $36,210 | $12,010 | $24,200 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $36,210 | $12,010 | $24,200 |
| 2016 | $2,328 | $36,210 | $12,010 | $24,200 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $36,210 | $12,010 | $24,200 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $36,210 | $12,010 | $24,200 |
| 2013 | $2,221 | $36,210 | $12,010 | $24,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map