1924 Spring St Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $146,000 - $170,595
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Spring St, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $158,899, approximately $120 per square foot. 1924 Spring St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Francis M. Price Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Spenn Linda L
Bought by
Albertson Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Spenn Linda L and Albertson Linda L
Bought by
Albertson Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Spenn Linda
Bought by
Albertson Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albertson Michael | -- | Borgmann Daniel J | |
| Albertson Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Albertson Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $166,000 | $31,800 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $1,299 | $156,700 | $14,400 | $142,300 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $135,100 | $14,400 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $1,143 | $112,400 | $14,400 | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $946 | $97,300 | $7,900 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $883 | $97,300 | $7,900 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $785 | $90,400 | $7,900 | $82,500 |
| 2018 | $674 | $84,000 | $7,900 | $76,100 |
| 2017 | $687 | $83,400 | $7,900 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $609 | $79,400 | $7,900 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | $459 | $68,500 | $7,900 | $60,600 |
| 2013 | $444 | $67,800 | $7,900 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map