1924 Yelk Rd Marshall, WI 53559
Estimated Value: $500,000 - $679,461
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1924 Yelk Rd, Marshall, WI 53559 and is currently estimated at $593,154. 1924 Yelk Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Patrick Marsh Middle School, and Sun Prairie East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Blume Robert and Blume Roxanne
Bought by
Robert T Blume And Roxanne L Blume Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert T Blume And Roxanne L Blume Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,469 | $574,200 | $247,500 | $326,700 |
| 2024 | $7,875 | $574,200 | $247,500 | $326,700 |
| 2023 | $6,866 | $347,300 | $150,000 | $197,300 |
| 2022 | $6,613 | $347,300 | $150,000 | $197,300 |
| 2021 | $6,404 | $347,300 | $150,000 | $197,300 |
| 2020 | $6,811 | $347,300 | $150,000 | $197,300 |
| 2019 | $6,576 | $347,300 | $150,000 | $197,300 |
| 2018 | $6,044 | $347,300 | $150,000 | $197,300 |
| 2017 | $6,046 | $347,300 | $150,000 | $197,300 |
| 2016 | $6,060 | $347,300 | $150,000 | $197,300 |
| 2015 | $5,804 | $347,300 | $150,000 | $197,300 |
| 2014 | $5,730 | $347,300 | $150,000 | $197,300 |
| 2013 | $6,319 | $347,300 | $150,000 | $197,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map