19241 Dee Ln Canyon, TX 79015
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $444,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19241 Dee Ln, Canyon, TX 79015 and is currently estimated at $432,561, approximately $194 per square foot. 19241 Dee Ln is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Spring Canyon Elementary, Canyon Intermediate School, and Canyon Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Wheeler Michael and Wheeler Summer
Bought by
Hunt Joseph C and Hunt Ellen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,900
Outstanding Balance
$251,242
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$181,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2017
Sold by
Carter Robert F
Bought by
Wheeler Michael and Wheeler Summer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,444
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunt Joseph C | -- | None Available | |
| Wheeler Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hunt Joseph C | $289,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheeler Michael | $216,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,238 | $402,355 | $18,900 | $383,455 |
| 2024 | $5,238 | $374,892 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $378,177 | $18,900 | $359,277 |
| 2022 | $5,062 | $369,180 | $18,900 | $350,280 |
| 2021 | $5,097 | $281,662 | $18,900 | $262,762 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $279,508 | $18,900 | $260,608 |
| 2019 | $4,837 | $268,297 | $21,000 | $247,297 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | $252,326 | $21,000 | $231,326 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $123,591 | $21,000 | $102,591 |
| 2016 | $286 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map