19242 E Baker Place Aurora, CO 80013
Sterling Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $600,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,264
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19242 E Baker Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $561,624, approximately $248 per square foot. 19242 E Baker Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Side Creek Elementary School, Mrachek Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,968 | $36,044 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,936 | $35,778 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $35,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $29,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $29,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,652 | $29,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,695 | $29,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $25,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,622 | $25,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,587 | $22,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,512 | $22,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map