19247 92nd Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,026,000 - $1,141,336
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$731/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19247 92nd Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,082,334, approximately $731 per square foot. 19247 92nd Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Lee Stephen E and Lee Silvette
Bought by
Daoura Peter W and Daoura Kristi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,477
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$986,857
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1993
Sold by
Coffman Karen Deshon and Deshon Karen Anne
Bought by
Lee Stephen E and Lee Silvette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daoura Peter W | $275,000 | Pacific Nw Tit | |
| Lee Stephen E | $170,000 | Old Republic Title Ltd |