1925 2nd Ave SE Unit 303 Watertown, SD 57201
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 2nd Ave SE Unit 303, Watertown, SD 57201 and is currently estimated at $259,858. 1925 2nd Ave SE Unit 303 is a home located in Codington County with nearby schools including Watertown High School, Immaculate Conception School, and St. Martin's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Bought by
Dosch Gregory M and Dosch Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Nexx Ester I
Bought by
Morford Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dosch Gregory M | $177,500 | -- | |
| Morford Lisa M | $124,000 | First Dakota Title - Waterto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morford Lisa M | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $208,422 | $58,612 | $149,810 |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $208,422 | $58,612 | $149,810 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $193,293 | $53,284 | $140,009 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $159,582 | $47,575 | $112,007 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $145,989 | $33,982 | $112,007 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $137,014 | $30,341 | $106,673 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $117,911 | $15,341 | $102,570 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $117,911 | $15,341 | $102,570 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $117,911 | $15,341 | $102,570 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $147,532 | $4,538 | $142,994 |
| 2015 | $2,048 | $147,532 | $4,538 | $142,994 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,136 | $3,946 | $140,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map