1925 Big Haynes Ct Unit 7 Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Big Haynes Ct Unit 7, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $409,728, approximately $166 per square foot. 1925 Big Haynes Ct Unit 7 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Grayson Elementary School, Bay Creek Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Gamble Harold A and Gamble Debra G
Bought by
Gamble Debra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1997
Sold by
Swisser George June D
Bought by
Gamble Harold A Debra G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
Diversified Shelter
Bought by
Slusser George June
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
9.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Debra | -- | -- | |
| Gamble Harold A Debra G | $129,000 | -- | |
| Slusser George June | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slusser George June | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Gamble Harold A Debra G | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,317 | $172,880 | $26,120 | $146,760 |
| 2024 | $1,318 | $152,080 | $26,120 | $125,960 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $137,480 | $30,000 | $107,480 |
| 2022 | $3,813 | $123,560 | $28,000 | $95,560 |
| 2021 | $3,054 | $85,240 | $20,000 | $65,240 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $81,240 | $16,800 | $64,440 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $81,240 | $16,800 | $64,440 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $81,240 | $16,800 | $64,440 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $63,400 | $14,800 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | $2,206 | $57,640 | $11,400 | $46,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,640 | $11,400 | $46,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map