1925 Briar Ridge Rd Tupelo, MI 38804
Presley Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Briar Ridge Rd, Tupelo, MI 38804 and is currently estimated at $160,976, approximately $88 per square foot. 1925 Briar Ridge Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lawhon Elementary School, Carver Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Bought by
Robinson Leesa and Chambers Brennen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Leesa | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $9,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $14,964 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $60 | $8,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $59 | $8,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $59 | $8,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $8,498 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $42 | $7,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $42 | $7,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $42 | $7,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $42 | $7,816 | $0 | $0 |