1925 Broadview St Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,000 - $808,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Broadview St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $736,921, approximately $316 per square foot. 1925 Broadview St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Leung David W
Bought by
Leung David W and Leung Mariah T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Leung David W and Leung Mariah
Bought by
Leung David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1995
Sold by
Swanson Elaine R
Bought by
Leung David W and Leung Mariah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Swanson Elaine R
Bought by
Leung David W and Leung Mariah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leung David W | -- | None Available | |
| Leung David W | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Leung David W | $216,900 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co O | |