Estimated Value: $251,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Carlton Rd, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $270,894, approximately $148 per square foot. 1925 Carlton Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Walls Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Snyder J Andrew
Bought by
Vijayaraghavan Srinivasan and Vijayaraghavan Janaki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1997
Sold by
Smith Randall H
Bought by
Snyder J Andrew and Snyder Sue W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1994
Sold by
Bella Emma J
Bought by
Smith Randall H and Smith Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,900
Interest Rate
8.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vijayaraghavan Srinivasan | $142,000 | -- | |
| Snyder J Andrew | $132,900 | -- | |
| Smith Randall H | $116,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vijayaraghavan Srinivasan | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snyder J Andrew | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Randall H | $86,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,734 | $78,190 | $14,070 | $64,120 |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $78,190 | $14,070 | $64,120 |
| 2023 | $3,243 | $55,370 | $14,070 | $41,300 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $55,370 | $14,070 | $41,300 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $55,370 | $14,070 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $3,272 | $50,300 | $14,070 | $36,230 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $50,300 | $14,070 | $36,230 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $47,640 | $14,070 | $33,570 |
| 2017 | $3,197 | $47,640 | $14,070 | $33,570 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $47,640 | $14,070 | $33,570 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $47,640 | $14,070 | $33,570 |
| 2014 | $3,159 | $46,340 | $14,070 | $32,270 |
| 2013 | $3,107 | $46,340 | $14,070 | $32,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map