1925 Daniel St Fort Worth, TX 76104
Mitchell Boulevard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,747 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,246
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Daniel St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 and is currently estimated at $327,374, approximately $145 per square foot. 1925 Daniel St is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Edward Briscoe Elementary School, Morningside Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Chukes Frank
Bought by
Austin Gregory K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,900
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,474
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Chukes Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Alvaro Mejia and Venegas Lucila
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Martinez Alvaro Mejia and Venegas Lucila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Morrow Gary Wayne
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Miller Sandra
Bought by
Morrow Gary W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,450
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Paul Schuder
Bought by
Lsj Consulting
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Gregory K | -- | Fnt | |
| Chukes Frank | -- | Fidelity | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $30,080 | None Available | |
| Martinez Alvaro Mejia | -- | First American Title | |
| Emc Mortgage Corp | $115,586 | -- | |
| Morrow Gary W | -- | Metroplex Title Inc | |
| Lsj Consulting | -- | Metroplex Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Gregory K | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chukes Frank | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Alvaro Mejia | $90,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrow Gary W | $133,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,008 | $330,623 | $20,250 | $310,373 |
| 2024 | $7,008 | $330,623 | $20,250 | $310,373 |
| 2023 | $5,889 | $260,269 | $20,250 | $240,019 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $155,000 | $5,000 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $4,252 | $155,000 | $5,000 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $4,822 | $182,183 | $1,000 | $181,183 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $183,432 | $1,000 | $182,432 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $105,364 | $1,000 | $104,364 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $112,379 | $1,000 | $111,379 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $96,207 | $1,000 | $95,207 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $76,200 | $1,000 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $76,200 | $1,000 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map