1925 Danlyn Dr Manchester, MD 21102
Estimated Value: $509,749 - $624,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Danlyn Dr, Manchester, MD 21102 and is currently estimated at $572,437, approximately $238 per square foot. 1925 Danlyn Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Ebb Valley Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Corns James Carroll and Corns Peggy Ann
Bought by
Corns Peggy Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,372
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$224,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Corns James Carroll
Bought by
Corns James Carroll and Corns Peggy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Pitrone Julius J
Bought by
Corns James Carroll and Corns Peggy Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corns Peggy Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Corns James Carroll | -- | -- | |
| Corns James Carroll | $207,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corns Peggy Ann | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,255 | $426,100 | $143,700 | $282,400 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $398,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,099 | $370,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $342,500 | $143,700 | $198,800 |
| 2021 | $4,979 | $341,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $339,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,884 | $338,400 | $143,700 | $194,700 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $338,400 | $143,700 | $194,700 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $338,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $341,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $341,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $341,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map