1925 Davis Dr Cumming, GA 30041
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Davis Dr, Cumming, GA 30041 and is currently estimated at $483,389, approximately $229 per square foot. 1925 Davis Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Cumming Elementary School, Otwell Middle School, and Forsyth Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Navarrete Holding Llc
Bought by
Navarrete Franco Lucio and Navarrete Maria R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Navarrete Franco Lucio
Bought by
Navarrete Holding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Navarrete Lucio
Bought by
Franco Lucio Navarrete and Navarrete Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Burklin Kevin N and Burklin Stephanie
Bought by
Navarrete Lucio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,900
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarrete Franco Lucio | -- | -- | |
| Navarrete Holding Llc | -- | -- | |
| Franco Lucio Navarrete | -- | -- | |
| Navarrete Lucio | $194,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franco Lucio Navarrete | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Navarrete Lucio | $194,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $213,200 | $58,000 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $4,598 | $187,520 | $54,000 | $133,520 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $189,520 | $40,000 | $149,520 |
| 2022 | $3,847 | $130,680 | $24,000 | $106,680 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $130,680 | $24,000 | $106,680 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $124,840 | $24,000 | $100,840 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $112,920 | $18,000 | $94,920 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $104,080 | $18,000 | $86,080 |
| 2017 | $2,402 | $86,560 | $18,000 | $68,560 |
| 2016 | $2,402 | $86,560 | $18,000 | $68,560 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $79,280 | $14,000 | $65,280 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $73,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map