1925 Eugene St Johnstown, PA 15904
Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,550 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Eugene St, Johnstown, PA 15904 and is currently estimated at $125,138, approximately $120 per square foot. 1925 Eugene St is a home located in Cambria County with nearby schools including Greater Johnstown Senior High School, Divine Mercy Catholic Academy, and Genesis Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Bought by
Sutt Todd E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutt Todd E | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $18,300 | $3,120 | $15,180 |
| 2025 | $890 | $18,300 | $3,120 | $15,180 |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $18,300 | $3,120 | $15,180 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $18,300 | $3,120 | $15,180 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $18,300 | $3,120 | $15,180 |
| 2021 | $1,873 | $18,300 | $3,120 | $15,180 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $18,300 | $3,120 | $15,180 |
| 2019 | $1,814 | $18,300 | $3,120 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $18,300 | $3,120 | $15,180 |
| 2017 | $1,771 | $18,300 | $3,120 | $15,180 |
| 2016 | $631 | $18,300 | $3,120 | $15,180 |
| 2015 | $540 | $18,300 | $3,120 | $15,180 |
| 2014 | $540 | $18,300 | $3,120 | $15,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map