1925 Harbour Dr Dalhart, TX 79022
Estimated Value: $208,292 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,256
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Harbour Dr, Dalhart, TX 79022 and is currently estimated at $243,323, approximately $107 per square foot. 1925 Harbour Dr is a home located in Hartley County with nearby schools including Dalhart Elementary School, Dalhart Intermediate School, and Dalhart Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Chaisouang Troy A and Chaisouang Phoukhanh S
Bought by
Torres Aini C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$192,535
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$50,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Cummings Coby M
Bought by
Dalton Rice P and Wyatt Evinn E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Aini C | $198,340 | -- | |
| Dalton Rice P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Aini C | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,204 | $203,140 | $19,500 | $183,640 |
| 2024 | $40 | $193,370 | $19,500 | $173,870 |
| 2023 | $3,911 | $186,970 | $19,500 | $167,470 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $183,840 | $19,500 | $164,340 |
| 2021 | $3,883 | $183,840 | $19,500 | $164,340 |
| 2020 | $3,814 | $177,070 | $19,500 | $157,570 |
| 2019 | $3,795 | $177,070 | $19,500 | $157,570 |
| 2018 | $3,674 | $175,110 | $19,500 | $155,610 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $167,150 | $19,500 | $147,650 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $151,230 | $19,500 | $131,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,730 | $13,000 | $131,730 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,120 | $13,000 | $124,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map