1925 Highridge Rd Rockford, IL 61108
Westvale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $265,899 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Highridge Rd, Rockford, IL 61108 and is currently estimated at $283,725, approximately $160 per square foot. 1925 Highridge Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Cherry Valley Elementary School, Bernard W. Flinn Middle School, and Rockford East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Bought by
Baggs Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baggs Deborah | $169,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,922 | $68,494 | $10,327 | $58,167 |
| 2022 | $5,482 | $53,982 | $8,139 | $45,843 |
| 2021 | $5,952 | $54,563 | $7,463 | $47,100 |
| 2020 | $5,861 | $51,581 | $7,055 | $44,526 |
| 2019 | $5,782 | $49,162 | $6,724 | $42,438 |
| 2018 | $5,377 | $43,752 | $6,337 | $37,415 |
| 2017 | $5,322 | $41,872 | $6,065 | $35,807 |
| 2016 | $5,300 | $41,087 | $5,951 | $35,136 |
| 2015 | $5,367 | $41,087 | $5,951 | $35,136 |
| 2014 | $5,750 | $44,305 | $7,440 | $36,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map