1925 Highway 39 Somerset, KY 42503
Estimated Value: $227,289 - $293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Highway 39, Somerset, KY 42503 and is currently estimated at $251,322, approximately $120 per square foot. 1925 Highway 39 is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2015
Bought by
Howard Floss and Floss Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Floss | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $160,000 | $8,000 | $152,000 |
| 2024 | $549 | $119,000 | $8,000 | $111,000 |
| 2023 | $565 | $119,000 | $8,000 | $111,000 |
| 2022 | $619 | $119,000 | $8,000 | $111,000 |
| 2021 | $645 | $119,000 | $8,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $660 | $119,000 | $8,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $681 | $119,000 | $8,000 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $685 | $119,000 | $119,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $672 | $119,000 | $119,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $982 | $119,000 | $119,000 | $0 |