Seller's Agent in 2026
Jim Emmer
Emmer Real Estate Group
(262) 629-4747
125 in this area
433 Total Sales
Enjoy cul-de-sac living in this spacious 2BR, 2BA side-by-side ranch condo with an exposed walkout lower level. The open-concept kitchen flows into the family room with views of the backyard and access to the brand-new deckperfect for relaxing or entertaining. A large living room offers additional gathering space and looks out over the quiet cul-de-sac. The walkout lower level features a private bedroom suite with full bath, workshop, and ample storage. First-floor laundry, attached garage, and low condo dues add everyday convenience to this well-maintained home. Close to the highway and shopping.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Emmer Real Estate Group Brokerage Email: frontdesk@emmerrealestate.com License #37034-90 Listed on: 08/08/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
MetroMLS NON
NON MLS
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condominium Deed | $265,000 | -- | |
| Condominium Deed | $117,000 | Land Title Services Inc | |
| Trustee Deed | $117,800 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $251,750 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $117,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $28,900 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $265,000 | +2.0% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2026 01/24/26 | Price Changed | $259,900 | +4.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.8% | $136 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -3.7% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,158 | $134,700 | $13,000 | $121,700 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $234,100 | $25,000 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $2,628 | $134,700 | $13,000 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $2,257 | $134,700 | $13,000 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $134,700 | $13,000 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $134,700 | $13,000 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $134,700 | $13,000 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $134,700 | $13,000 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $117,000 | $13,000 | $104,000 |
| 2016 | $2,105 | $117,000 | $13,000 | $104,000 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $117,000 | $13,000 | $104,000 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $117,000 | $13,000 | $104,000 |
| 2013 | $2,377 | $117,000 | $13,000 | $104,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jim Emmer
Emmer Real Estate Group
(262) 629-4747
125 in this area
433 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2026
MetroMLS NON
NON MLS
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1930298
APN: 1119-151-2111
Ask me questions while you tour the home.