1925 Hilltop Rd Jessup, MD 20794
Estimated Value: $573,000 - $634,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Hilltop Rd, Jessup, MD 20794 and is currently estimated at $600,548, approximately $278 per square foot. 1925 Hilltop Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jessup Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Gilliss Catherine A
Bought by
Caputo William A and Caputo Marie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caputo William A | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caputo William A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,574 | $496,100 | $218,800 | $277,300 |
| 2024 | $5,574 | $463,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $430,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $397,300 | $178,800 | $218,500 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $397,300 | $178,800 | $218,500 |
| 2019 | $4,674 | $409,400 | $218,800 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $4,065 | $400,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,382 | $392,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $384,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $370,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $357,267 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map