1925 Ivisa Ave Naples, FL 34117
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $694,537
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Ivisa Ave, Naples, FL 34117 and is currently estimated at $614,512, approximately $251 per square foot. 1925 Ivisa Ave is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Golden Gate High School, Big Cypress Elementary School, and Cypress Palm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Nisbet Jeffrey
Bought by
Gonzalez Ezequiel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,875
Outstanding Balance
$448,441
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,071
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2015
Sold by
Dewrell Tracey and Dewrell Mara
Bought by
Nisbet Jeffrey B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,782
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2014
Sold by
County Of Collier
Bought by
Dewrell Tracey and Dewrell Mara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Ayala Clara and Urtiaga Julio
Bought by
Urtiaga Julio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Urtiaga Julio
Bought by
Franjul Ent Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Urtiaga Julio
Bought by
Acosta Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$17,779
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Urtiaga Julio and Urtiaga Clara
Bought by
Perez Enrique and Perez Eladia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Howard Rosanne and Abadessa Charles
Bought by
Urtiaga Julio and Urtiaga Clara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Ezequiel | $472,500 | Estates Title Agency | |
| Nisbet Jeffrey B | $233,782 | Attorney | |
| Dewrell Tracey | $109,000 | None Available | |
| Urtiaga Julio | -- | Surety Title | |
| Franjul Ent Inc | -- | -- | |
| Acosta Enrique | $21,700 | -- | |
| Perez Enrique | -- | -- | |
| Urtiaga Julio | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Ezequiel | $448,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Nisbet Jeffrey B | $233,782 | |
| Previous Owner | Acosta Enrique | $17,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,044 | $325,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,006 | $316,171 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $306,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,061 | $298,021 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $289,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $285,346 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $278,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $273,730 | $75,000 | $198,730 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $255,789 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $232,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $217,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $189,286 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map