1925 Lackawanna Ave Superior, WI 54880
Billings Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Lackawanna Ave, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $269,021, approximately $177 per square foot. 1925 Lackawanna Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School, Cathedral School, and Stella Maris Academy - St. James Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Severin Kyle M
Bought by
Polecheck Joseph J and Polecheck Jessica M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polecheck Joseph J | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,596 | $241,000 | $17,500 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $241,000 | $17,500 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $120,500 | $14,800 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $120,500 | $14,800 | $105,700 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $120,500 | $14,800 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $120,500 | $14,800 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $2,507 | $120,500 | $14,800 | $105,700 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $120,500 | $14,800 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $120,500 | $14,800 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $2,644 | $120,500 | $14,800 | $105,700 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $105,700 | $14,800 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $120,500 | $14,800 | $105,700 |
| 2013 | $2,140 | $100,100 | $14,800 | $85,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map