NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 1925 Linden St, Flushing, NY 11385. 1925 Linden St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Learners And Leaders, I.S. 093 Ridgewood, and Grover Cleveland High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $15,694 $135,249 $2,197 $133,052
2025 $15,697 $125,554 $2,448 $123,106
2024 $15,697 $125,553 $1,997 $123,556
2023 $14,536 $116,267 $1,959 $114,308
2022 $13,174 $333,900 $6,300 $327,600
2021 $12,762 $298,350 $6,300 $292,050
2020 $12,046 $328,050 $6,300 $321,750
2019 $12,181 $313,200 $6,300 $306,900
2018 $11,375 $89,436 $2,159 $87,277
2017 $10,535 $82,826 $2,101 $80,725
2016 $10,317 $82,826 $2,101 $80,725
2015 $6,419 $74,292 $2,306 $71,986
2014 $6,419 $74,292 $2,424 $71,868
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.