Listed by KW North Sound
$480,000
$20K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,950/month

Total Views 9,695
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,244 Sq Ft
$386 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully updated Craftsman nestled in North Everett! Classic charm meets modern style with fresh interior paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and updated fixtures throughout. The inviting living room flows seamlessly into a bright dining area and functional kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and ample cabinetry, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find two charming bedrooms, including a primary retreat with private deck access, ideal for morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. The oversized bathroom offers a spa-like feel with a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and dual vanity. Enjoy the yard with space to garden, play, or host gatherings. Located just minutes from parks, schools, the waterfront, and downtown Everett, this home delivers comfort, character, and convenience all in one.

Listing Agent

Lance Van Winkle

KW North Sound License #43428 Listed on: 04/08/2026

KW North Sound

Co-Listing Agent

Anton Stetner

KW North Sound License #24133

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2504716

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,502

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,668 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,244 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

• Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Everett Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,502

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,668 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • StyleCode: 11 - 1 1/2 Story
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Prev Status: Active
  • Building Name: 1925 Lombard Avenue Condominium
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1244
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • NWM_DPRUrl: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing_results/NWMLS/2504716, https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/NWMLS/2504716?w=Consumer&agent=65839
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1244
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • BathsFullMain: 1
  • SquareFootageFinished: 1244
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 2
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s)

• Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 15
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Everett

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0043793830100
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1072
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4668
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true
  • SiteFeatures: Deck,Fenced-Partially
  • MLSLotSizeSource: Public Records

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric, Natural Gas

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4502

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,510 $415,300 $277,000 $138,300
2025 $4,510 $334,000 $182,400 $151,600
2024 $4,510 $525,100 $316,400 $208,700
2023 $4,369 $532,000 $322,200 $209,800
2022 $3,523 $384,800 $234,900 $149,900
2020 $3,434 $305,900 $171,900 $134,000
2019 $3,320 $297,700 $165,600 $132,100
2018 $3,278 $269,400 $150,300 $119,100
2017 $2,717 $222,400 $111,400 $111,000
2016 $1,817 $156,300 $83,800 $72,500
2015 $1,698 $137,600 $74,400 $63,200
2013 $1,769 $126,500 $65,700 $60,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Price Changed $480,000 -1.0% $386 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Price Changed $485,000 -3.0% $390 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $500,000 -7.7% $402 / Sq Ft
10/03/2023 10/03/23 Sold $542,000 -3.2% $436 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2023 08/31/23 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2023 07/27/23 For Sale $559,999 +20.4% $450 / Sq Ft
06/17/2021 06/17/21 Sold $465,000 +3.3% $374 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2021 03/26/21 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2021 03/12/21 For Sale $450,000 +73.1% $362 / Sq Ft
03/10/2016 03/10/16 Sold $260,000 -1.9% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2016 02/04/16 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2016 01/22/16 For Sale $265,000 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $542,000 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $465,000 First American Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- Wfg Natl Title
Warranty Deed $260,000 Wfg Natl Title
Warranty Deed $137,000 --
Warranty Deed $113,000 Charter Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $542,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $456,577 New Conventional
Previous Owner $182,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $135,880 FHA
Previous Owner $112,991 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2504716

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 004379-383-012-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.