NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $192,000 - $383,554

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,102 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2020

Current estimated payment $1,897 / mo

Highlights

  • 3.12 Acre Lot
  • Water Softener
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of June 2020

Original owner had home built for him. We have a Tim Henry pre-inspection with sign off in associated docs. A lot of home for the money, homeit is a perfect paint and carpet upgrade home. This is the home that you can live in and build that equity as you do the upgrades

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member Office License #4999 Listed on: 03/10/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

The Walden Team

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group License #500005

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,536

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 3.12 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned RE4, Rural Estate

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,102 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Microwave
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,536

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

3.12 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 3.12
  • Directions: n on blaine l on lynx 2 home on left
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: Single Family Res
  • Year Built: 1978
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 2102

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: None, No Access
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame - 2x6
  • Foundation Details: Treated Posts
  • Property Condition: Existing Structure
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garaged Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Detached, No Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 135907.2
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning Description: Rural Estate
  • Zoning: RE4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4535.68
  • Tax Map Number: N/A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2020
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
List Price
$204,500
Current Estimated Value
$287,889

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.28%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$162,788
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$125,101

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Vance Andrea -- None Available
Stephen F Maclean Revocable Living Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vance Andrea $186,558
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/05/2020 08/05/20 For Sale $204,500 -- $97 / Sq Ft
06/16/2020 06/16/20 Sold -- -- --
04/26/2020 04/26/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,315 $269,225 $35,807 $233,418
2024 $4,117 $258,847 $35,807 $223,040
2023 $4,745 $258,057 $35,807 $222,250
2022 $4,671 $231,141 $35,807 $195,334
2021 $4,757 $217,912 $35,807 $182,105
2020 $4,631 $210,136 $35,807 $174,329
2019 $4,536 $207,204 $35,807 $171,397
2018 $4,316 $210,145 $35,807 $174,338
2017 $3,657 $202,680 $35,807 $166,873
2016 $3,428 $195,423 $35,807 $159,616
2015 $3,324 $193,136 $35,807 $157,329
2014 $3,324 $193,566 $35,807 $157,759
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20-12226

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 252590

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.