NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1925 Montego Dr Springfield, OH 45503

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $244,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,075 Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2024

Last sale price $217,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,475 / mo

About This Home

In need of garage space? This home has 4 plus garage spaces and storage/workspace galore! This home features a 2 car attached garage as well as a detached oversized garage that could be used as a workshop. Fully fenced back yard and separate storage shed round out the amazing car or project enthusiast opportunity! The brick ranch is a 3 bedroom 2 bath home with wood flooring. The kitchen has new stainless steel appliances that convey with the home. The lower level is full of opportunity for extra living and includes an oversized recreation area, a full bath, and utility area. Please note the AC was new in 2023 and has a 5 year warranty!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 12, 2024
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
List Price
$220,000
Sold Price
$217,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.36%
Views
65
Current Estimated Value
$239,150

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,150
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.67%
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$195,603
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,547

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2021
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
Sold by
Ketterman Terry Lynn and The Ketterman Family Living Tr
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.80%
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2021
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
3.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ford Steven J $210,000 None Listed On Document
Ayala Jonathan $170,000 First American Mortgage Sln
Ketterman Family Living Trust -- --
Ketterman Robert L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ford Steven J $199,500
Previous Owner Ayala Jonathan $166,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/21/2024 03/21/24 Sold $217,000 -1.4% $202 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2024 01/12/24 For Sale $220,000 +29.4% $205 / Sq Ft
11/04/2021 11/04/21 Sold $170,000 -2.9% $158 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/14/2021 09/14/21 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2021 09/07/21 For Sale $175,000 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Price Changed $175,000 -12.1% $163 / Sq Ft
08/17/2021 08/17/21 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2021 08/05/21 For Sale $199,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,383 $76,160 $17,890 $58,270
2024 $2,306 $53,320 $11,970 $41,350
2023 $2,306 $53,320 $11,970 $41,350
2022 $2,314 $53,320 $11,970 $41,350
2021 $2,549 $49,760 $9,500 $40,260
2020 $2,061 $49,760 $9,500 $40,260
2019 $2,101 $49,760 $9,500 $40,260
2018 $1,631 $39,370 $8,520 $30,850
2017 $1,398 $41,986 $8,519 $33,467
2016 $1,388 $41,986 $8,519 $33,467
2015 $1,505 $39,932 $8,190 $31,742
2014 $1,505 $39,932 $8,190 $31,742
2013 $1,470 $39,932 $8,190 $31,742
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.