1925 Noccalula Rd Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $139,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Noccalula Rd, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $133,680, approximately $104 per square foot. 1925 Noccalula Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Sansom Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $21,420 | $2,360 | $19,060 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $21,420 | $2,360 | $19,060 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $21,420 | $2,360 | $19,060 |
| 2022 | $881 | $17,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $740 | $15,100 | $2,360 | $12,740 |
| 2020 | $740 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $740 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $635 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $635 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $635 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map