1925 Northview Dr NE Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,516
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Northview Dr NE, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $417,403, approximately $275 per square foot. 1925 Northview Dr NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Claggett Creek Middle School, McNary High School, and Eagle Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Cecere Lisa
Bought by
Cecere Lisa M and Cecere Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Sundberg Shirley M
Bought by
Cecere Joseph and Cecere Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Chapin Gerald D and Chapin Luella M
Bought by
Chapin Luella M and Chapin Gerald D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cecere Lisa M | -- | None Available | |
| Cecere Joseph | $172,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or | |
| Chapin Luella M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|