L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Leah Bouchard
DICKERSON & NIEMAN
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $142,000
3 BEDROOM, 1 BATH, BEAUTIFUL ORIGINAL WOODWORK, TALL CEILINGS. FURNACE, A/C & ELECTRIC 2014. ROOF 2010. WATER HEATER 2008. WINDOWS 2013. 3/4 FENCED YARD. GREAT FOR 1ST TIME HOMEOWNERS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Leah Bouchard
DICKERSON & NIEMAN License #475145008 Listed on: 08/10/2015
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/14/2015 10/14/15 | Sold | $34,000 | -24.4% | $23 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2015 09/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2015 08/10/15 | For Sale | $45,000 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,101 | $17,613 | $3,044 | $14,569 |
| 2022 | $900 | $13,881 | $2,399 | $11,482 |
| 2021 | $1,560 | $12,728 | $2,200 | $10,528 |
| 2020 | $1,547 | $12,033 | $2,080 | $9,953 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $11,468 | $1,982 | $9,486 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $10,807 | $1,868 | $8,939 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $10,343 | $1,788 | $8,555 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $10,149 | $1,754 | $8,395 |
| 2015 | $1,552 | $10,149 | $1,754 | $8,395 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $13,090 | $2,196 | $10,894 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2015
Leah Bouchard
DICKERSON & NIEMAN
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Brad Shields
DICKERSON & NIEMAN
(815) 543-7653
113 Total Sales
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201505116
APN: 11-35-254-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.