1925 S Cavalier Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $377,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 S Cavalier Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $355,856, approximately $218 per square foot. 1925 S Cavalier Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bentley Elementary School, Canton High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2025
Sold by
Fesko Douglas W and Fesko Shari M
Bought by
Fesko Douglas W and Fesko Shari M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Murasky Angela
Bought by
Fesko Douglas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Ziarko Michael
Bought by
Murasky Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fesko Douglas W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fesko Douglas W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fesko Douglas W | $180,000 | -- | |
| Murasky Peter J | $159,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $151,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $137,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,115 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $119,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,980 | $118,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $101,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $96,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,669 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,503 | $86,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,300 | $69,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $69,500 | $30,396 | $39,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map