1925 S Coconino Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120
Estimated Value: $298,107 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 S Coconino Dr, Apache Junction, AZ 85120 and is currently estimated at $319,777, approximately $259 per square foot. 1925 S Coconino Dr is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Desert Vista Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Lopez Ricardo
Bought by
Lopez Maria Antonieta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Lopez Maria Antonieta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Galvez Angulo Edgar N
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Griffin Mark D
Bought by
Galvez Angulo Edgar N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Khadir Mahasa
Bought by
Khadir Amir
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1999
Sold by
Superstition Highlands Llc
Bought by
Javinett Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Griffin Mark D
Bought by
Griffin Mark D and Griffin Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,700
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Griffin Julie
Bought by
Griffin Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
9.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Maria Antonieta | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Lopez Maria Antonieta | $50,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $100,800 | Security Title Agency | |
| Galvez Angulo Edgar N | $183,000 | Title Guaranty Agency | |
| Khadir Amir | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Javinett Steve | $179,900 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Griffin Mark D | -- | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Griffin Mark D | -- | United Title Agency | |
| Griffin Mark D | $49,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galvez Angulo Edgar N | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Mark D | $58,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffin Mark D | $46,500 | |
| Closed | Galvez Angulo Edgar N | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $19,549 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $841 | $26,478 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $881 | $21,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $841 | $15,434 | $4,190 | $11,244 |
| 2021 | $868 | $14,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $846 | $13,968 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $810 | $13,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $792 | $9,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $772 | $8,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $749 | $7,995 | $1,100 | $6,895 |
| 2014 | $719 | $4,711 | $1,100 | $3,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map