1925 State Line Rd Convoy, OH 45832
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 State Line Rd, Convoy, OH 45832 and is currently estimated at $153,408, approximately $103 per square foot. 1925 State Line Rd is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Zephyr Catherine I
Bought by
Dealey Timothy A and Dealey Stacy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,363
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dealey Timothy A | $51,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dealey Timothy A | $38,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $38,300 | $11,100 | $27,200 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $38,300 | $11,100 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $38,300 | $11,100 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $28,840 | $9,430 | $19,410 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $28,840 | $9,430 | $19,410 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $28,840 | $9,430 | $19,410 |
| 2019 | $939 | $25,610 | $8,340 | $17,270 |
| 2018 | $932 | $25,610 | $8,340 | $17,270 |
| 2017 | $833 | $25,610 | $8,340 | $17,270 |
| 2016 | $728 | $22,900 | $7,760 | $15,140 |
| 2015 | $720 | $22,900 | $7,760 | $15,140 |
| 2014 | $736 | $22,900 | $7,760 | $15,140 |
| 2013 | $784 | $22,900 | $7,760 | $15,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map