NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $167,392 - $183,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,074 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2015

Last sale price $88,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 102% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,092 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2015

ONE OWNER HOME IN BATH SCHOOLS ON 1.5 ACRE W/ CITY WATER & SEWER. NATURAL GAS FRPL., HW FLOORS UNDER CARPET EXCEPT 1 BR & KIT. NEWER HWH, BSMT. WAS REINFORCED 10 YEARS. VERY WELL MAINTAINED HOME, FENCED IN PASTURE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shelly Diepenbrock

Cowan, Realtors License #0000406548 Listed on: 01/20/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Tod Kitchen

Cowan, Realtors License #2014004587

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,773

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 1.5

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,074 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 37-2000-04-017.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,773

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 1.5
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Location Property Info:Zoning2: Residential
  • General Property Info:FEMA Flood Zone YN: No
  • General Property Info:Fireplace YN: Yes
  • General Property Info:Private Pool YN: No
  • Tax Info:Parcel _pound_: 37-2000-04-017.000
  • Tax Info:Tax Annual Amount: 1773.34
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 1.5
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Other Structures:Barn(s): Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Concrete, Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement:Partial: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Basement:Concrete3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Barn(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Covered: Yes
  • Patio Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Window Features:Triple Pane Windows: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Other, See Remarks
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Parking Total2: 1
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Other20: Yes
  • Parking Features:See Remarks13: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Location Property Info:AssociationYN: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bath

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 37-2000-04-017.000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1773.34

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2015
Closed on
Apr 2, 2015
List Price
$88,000
Sold Price
$88,000
Current Estimated Value
$177,848

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$89,848
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Adams Lynne
Bought by
Sloan Joseph C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Sloan Virgil C

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boyles Randy L $88,000 None Available
Sloan Joseph C $20,000 --
Sloan Virgil C -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2015 04/07/15 Sold $88,000 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft
03/09/2015 03/09/15 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2015 01/20/15 For Sale $88,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,733 $49,460 $12,110 $37,350
2023 $1,178 $35,320 $8,650 $26,670
2022 $1,642 $35,320 $8,650 $26,670
2021 $1,651 $35,320 $8,650 $26,670
2020 $1,482 $28,950 $8,050 $20,900
2019 $1,482 $28,950 $8,050 $20,900
2018 $1,824 $28,950 $8,050 $20,900
2017 $1,825 $28,950 $8,050 $20,900
2016 $1,795 $28,950 $8,050 $20,900
2015 $1,775 $28,950 $8,050 $20,900
2014 $1,775 $26,610 $7,670 $18,940
2013 $1,778 $26,610 $7,670 $18,940
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)

MLS Number: 96637

APN: 37-20-00-04-017.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.