Estimated Value: $652,000 - $692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 SW 85th Ave, Miami, FL 33155 and is currently estimated at $666,077, approximately $502 per square foot. 1925 SW 85th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Everglades K-8 Center, Rockway Middle School, and Miami Coral Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Forman Max
Bought by
Iglesias Ernesto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,500
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
Amount Keyed Is An Aggregate Amount
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iglesias Ernesto | $185,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Iglesias Ernesto | $36,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,332 | $320,432 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,057 | $311,402 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,057 | $302,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,874 | $293,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,830 | $284,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,776 | $281,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,675 | $274,727 | $157,500 | $117,227 |
| 2018 | $4,546 | $274,733 | $157,500 | $117,233 |
| 2017 | $4,847 | $248,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $126,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $125,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,922 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map